All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Parliamentary election 2018

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) received 5.49% (355,546 votes) and 20 seats.

In the previous election: 5.42%.

The best result 1911–2026 was 1911 with 40.20% and 102 seats. The weakest was 2022 with 4.61% and 16 seats. In parliament in every election we have (1911–2026).

See the full Parliamentary election 2018

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2018

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) had its highest share in Danderyd (11.19%) in the 2018 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Danderyd · Stockholm11.19%2,450+5.7-0.7
2Lidingö · Stockholm10.78%3,346+5.3-0.8
3Täby · Stockholm10.71%4,966+5.2-0.6
4Lomma · Skåne9.97%1,635+4.5+0.1
5Lund · Skåne9.76%7,765+4.30.0
6Sollentuna · Stockholm8.97%3,918+3.5+0.2
7Nacka · Stockholm8.41%5,388+2.9-0.1
8Mölndal · Västra Götaland8.24%3,620+2.8-0.1
9Härryda · Västra Götaland8.14%1,969+2.7-0.1
10Solna · Stockholm8.12%4,101+2.60.0
11Stockholm · Stockholm7.85%47,988+2.40.0
12Vaxholm · Stockholm7.76%629+2.3-1.0
13Vallentuna · Stockholm7.73%1,620+2.2+0.7
14Ekerö · Stockholm7.64%1,361+2.2+0.3
15Kungsbacka · Halland7.59%4,255+2.1-0.5
16Salem · Stockholm7.58%757+2.1+0.7
17Österåker · Stockholm7.48%2,072+2.0-0.1
18Lerum · Västra Götaland7.45%2,038+2.0-0.5
19Uppsala · Uppsala7.41%10,724+1.90.0
20Vellinge · Skåne7.26%1,832+1.8-0.6
21Göteborg · Västra Götaland7.25%25,337+1.80.0
22Knivsta · Uppsala7.24%816+1.7+0.8
23Partille · Västra Götaland7.19%1,731+1.7-0.8
24Linköping · Östergötland7.16%7,562+1.7+0.2
25Sundbyberg · Stockholm7.06%2,104+1.6+0.9

Showing 1–25 of 290

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet): 5.49% · Parliamentary election 2018 | Valhistorik