All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Parliamentary election 1976

Folkpartiet received 11.06% (601,556 votes) and 39 seats.

In the previous election: 9.42%.

The best result 1911–2026 was 1911 with 40.20% and 102 seats. The weakest was 2022 with 4.61% and 16 seats. In parliament in every election we have (1911–2026).

See the full Parliamentary election 1976

Strongest in Parliamentary election 1976

Folkpartiet had its highest share in Tjörn (27.17%) in the 1976 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Tjörn · Västra Götaland27.17%1,864+16.1-4.1
2Öckerö · Västra Götaland23.80%1,405+12.7-2.7
3Partille · Västra Götaland19.79%3,380+8.7+0.3
4Lerum · Västra Götaland18.94%3,239+7.9+0.6
5Härryda · Västra Götaland18.20%2,298+7.1+1.7
6Göteborg · Västra Götaland18.19%52,827+7.1-0.7
7Mölndal · Västra Götaland17.72%5,324+6.7+0.5
8Sotenäs · Västra Götaland16.57%1,081+5.5-3.6
9Alingsås · Västra Götaland16.43%3,061+5.4+0.1
10Stenungsund · Västra Götaland16.31%1,446+5.2+2.0
11Storuman · Västerbotten15.90%865+4.8-1.3
12Lidingö · Stockholm15.89%3,905+4.8+4.0
13Kil · Värmland15.87%1,055+4.8+0.9
14Järfälla · Stockholm15.78%4,739+4.7+3.7
15Tyresö · Stockholm15.78%2,489+4.7+3.0
16Lycksele · Västerbotten15.72%1,545+4.7-0.4
17Kungsbacka · Halland15.72%3,861+4.7+3.0
18Vindeln · Västerbotten15.53%776+4.5-1.2
19Orust · Västra Götaland15.39%1,080+4.3-2.6
20Vårgårda · Västra Götaland15.29%877+4.2-2.1
21Tanum · Västra Götaland15.13%1,142+4.1-0.1
22Sorsele · Västerbotten15.12%411+4.1-2.0
23Solna · Stockholm15.05%5,662+4.0+3.5
24Vellinge · Skåne14.99%2,075+3.9+7.5
25Sollentuna · Stockholm14.80%4,096+3.7+3.8

Showing 1–25 of 277

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet): 11.06% · Parliamentary election 1976 | Valhistorik