All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Parliamentary election 1973

Folkpartiet received 9.42% (486,028 votes) and 34 seats.

In the previous election: 16.21%.

The best result 1911–2026 was 1911 with 40.20% and 102 seats. The weakest was 2022 with 4.61% and 16 seats. In parliament in every election we have (1911–2026).

See the full Parliamentary election 1973

Strongest in Parliamentary election 1973

Folkpartiet had its highest share in Tjörn (31.27%) in the 1973 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Tjörn · Västra Götaland31.27%1,887+21.9
2Öckerö · Västra Götaland26.53%1,427+17.1
3Sotenäs · Västra Götaland20.20%1,287+10.8
4Partille · Västra Götaland19.46%3,122+10.0
5Göteborg · Västra Götaland18.87%53,368+9.5
6Lerum · Västra Götaland18.29%2,798+8.9
7Orust · Västra Götaland17.94%1,094+8.5
8Vårgårda · Västra Götaland17.39%917+8.0
9Storuman · Västerbotten17.22%871+7.8
10Mölndal · Västra Götaland17.22%4,795+7.8
11Sorsele · Västerbotten17.14%450+7.7
12Vindeln · Västerbotten16.75%818+7.3
13Härryda · Västra Götaland16.47%1,846+7.0
14Alingsås · Västra Götaland16.32%2,809+6.9
15Lycksele · Västerbotten16.16%1,494+6.7
16Tanum · Västra Götaland15.19%1,091+5.8
17Kil · Värmland15.00%858+5.6
18Lysekil · Västra Götaland14.80%1,369+5.4
19Stenungsund · Västra Götaland14.35%1,096+4.9
20Norsjö · Västerbotten13.86%901+4.4
21Årjäng · Värmland13.75%854+4.3
22Strömstad · Västra Götaland13.57%833+4.1
23Kungälv · Västra Götaland13.42%2,195+4.0
24Hörby · Skåne13.32%1,034+3.9
25Robertsfors · Västerbotten13.05%657+3.6

Showing 1–25 of 278