All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Parliamentary election 1994

Folkpartiet liberalerna received 7.19% (399,556 votes) and 26 seats.

In the previous election: 9.13%.

The best result 1911–2026 was 1911 with 40.20% and 102 seats. The weakest was 2022 with 4.61% and 16 seats. In parliament in every election we have (1911–2026).

See the full Parliamentary election 1994

Strongest in Parliamentary election 1994

Folkpartiet liberalerna had its highest share in Täby (13.51%) in the 1994 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Täby · Stockholm13.51%5,010+6.3-1.4
2Lund · Skåne12.53%7,766+5.3-1.4
3Lidingö · Stockholm12.48%3,162+5.3-2.1
4Bjurholm · Västerbotten12.29%243+5.1-2.6
5Danderyd · Stockholm12.01%2,272+4.8-1.3
6Sollentuna · Stockholm11.99%3,891+4.8-1.9
7Nacka · Stockholm11.40%4,636+4.2-1.9
8Partille · Västra Götaland11.05%2,210+3.9-3.0
9Uppsala · Uppsala10.92%12,164+3.7-2.4
10Mölndal · Västra Götaland10.89%3,697+3.7-2.9
11Tjörn · Västra Götaland10.56%959+3.4-3.5
12Härryda · Västra Götaland10.52%1,842+3.3-3.1
13Lerum · Västra Götaland10.32%2,219+3.1-2.8
14Salem · Stockholm10.32%772+3.1-3.4
15Ekerö · Stockholm10.27%1,294+3.1-3.3
16Vaxholm · Stockholm10.24%512+3.1-2.0
17Stockholm · Stockholm10.20%44,707+3.0-1.2
18Österåker · Stockholm10.08%1,934+2.9-2.8
19Järfälla · Stockholm10.01%3,548+2.8-3.5
20Sotenäs · Västra Götaland9.84%634+2.7-3.1
21Solna · Stockholm9.82%3,598+2.6-2.1
22Örebro · Örebro9.72%7,445+2.5-2.1
23Linköping · Östergötland9.71%8,305+2.5-1.1
24Kungsbacka · Halland9.64%3,700+2.5-3.4
25Göteborg · Västra Götaland9.62%26,137+2.4-2.5

Showing 1–25 of 288