All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Elected members and preference votes

Parliamentary election 2026

Centerpartiet received 7.03% (475,780 votes) and 25 seats.

In the previous election: 6.71%.

The best result 1914–2026 was 1973 with 25.10% and 90 seats. The weakest was 1914 with 0.21% and 0 seats. In parliament since 1917.

See the full Parliamentary election 2026

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2026

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Åre (14.48%) in the 2026 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Åre · Jämtland14.48%1,201+7.5
2Ydre · Östergötland12.57%322+5.5
3Vaxholm · Stockholm12.44%1,042+5.4
4Nacka · Stockholm12.09%8,889+5.1
5Lidingö · Stockholm12.03%3,913+5.0
6Danderyd · Stockholm11.91%2,689+4.9
7Lomma · Skåne11.86%2,020+4.8
8Krokom · Jämtland11.47%1,168+4.4
9Täby · Stockholm11.21%5,820+4.2
10Robertsfors · Västerbotten11.06%477+4.0
11Lund · Skåne10.89%9,524+3.9
12Gotland · Gotland10.73%4,457+3.7
13Ekerö · Stockholm10.43%1,980+3.4
14Sollentuna · Stockholm10.37%4,910+3.3
15Berg · Jämtland10.22%467+3.2
16Östersund · Jämtland10.06%4,344+3.0
17Nordmaling · Västerbotten9.96%449+2.9
18Stockholm · Stockholm9.79%63,857+2.8
19Sunne · Värmland9.59%827+2.6
20Solna · Stockholm9.45%5,037+2.4
21Båstad · Skåne9.43%1,060+2.4
22Vårgårda · Västra Götaland9.34%763+2.3
23Vindeln · Västerbotten9.09%308+2.1
24Mörbylånga · Kalmar8.85%1,002+1.8
25Knivsta · Uppsala8.84%1,189+1.8

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

25 elected in Parliamentary election 2026. Preference votes are reported in 25 constituencies.

See candidates
Centerpartiet: 7.03% · Parliamentary election 2026 | Valhistorik