All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Parliamentary election 1994

Centerpartiet received 7.65% (425,153 votes) and 27 seats.

In the previous election: 8.50%.

The best result 1914–2026 was 1973 with 25.10% and 90 seats. The weakest was 1914 with 0.21% and 0 seats. In parliament since 1917.

See the full Parliamentary election 1994

Strongest in Parliamentary election 1994

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Årjäng (25.73%) in the 1994 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Årjäng · Värmland25.73%1,454+18.1+0.5
2Berg · Jämtland25.50%1,378+17.8-2.3
3Borgholm · Kalmar24.03%1,839+16.4-4.4
4Ydre · Östergötland23.36%654+15.7+0.6
5Robertsfors · Västerbotten23.14%1,124+15.5-5.0
6Essunga · Västra Götaland23.00%877+15.3-0.2
7Torsås · Kalmar22.01%1,126+14.4-2.6
8Färgelanda · Västra Götaland21.96%1,026+14.30.0
9Laholm · Halland21.33%3,081+13.7-0.8
10Vara · Västra Götaland21.18%2,257+13.5+1.8
11Mellerud · Västra Götaland21.07%1,399+13.4-1.4
12Vimmerby · Kalmar20.92%2,204+13.3-2.5
13Tingsryd · Kronoberg20.92%1,893+13.3-1.7
14Hylte · Halland20.74%1,412+13.1-0.7
15Åre · Jämtland20.72%1,320+13.1-0.1
16Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland20.20%647+12.5-4.6
17Sunne · Värmland20.13%1,804+12.5-3.1
18Herrljunga · Västra Götaland19.83%1,250+12.2-0.2
19Kinda · Östergötland19.74%1,331+12.1-0.7
20Tanum · Västra Götaland19.70%1,494+12.1-0.5
21Grästorp · Västra Götaland19.53%771+11.9-1.0
22Krokom · Jämtland18.98%1,761+11.3-3.0
23Ovanåker · Gävleborg18.97%1,663+11.3-1.9
24Bjurholm · Västerbotten18.96%375+11.3+0.1
25Falkenberg · Halland18.74%4,632+11.1-1.6

Showing 1–25 of 288