All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Parliamentary election 1976

Centerpartiet received 24.08% (1,309,669 votes) and 86 seats.

In the previous election: 25.10%.

The best result 1914–2026 was 1973 with 25.10% and 90 seats. The weakest was 1914 with 0.21% and 0 seats. In parliament since 1917.

See the full Parliamentary election 1976

Strongest in Parliamentary election 1976

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Dals-Ed (52.38%) in the 1976 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland52.38%1,819+28.3+1.7
2Laholm · Halland51.08%7,045+27.0-3.0
3Borgholm · Kalmar50.09%3,797+26.00.0
4Färgelanda · Västra Götaland47.58%2,216+23.5+0.2
5Grästorp · Västra Götaland46.60%1,729+22.5+0.2
6Båstad · Skåne45.89%3,602+21.8-1.8
7Ydre · Östergötland45.23%1,371+21.1+1.9
8Vara · Västra Götaland44.99%7,037+20.9+0.9
9Hörby · Skåne44.71%3,694+20.6-3.5
10Sjöbo · Skåne44.24%4,297+20.2-3.1
11Mellerud · Västra Götaland44.18%3,273+20.1-0.9
12Hylte · Halland43.98%3,325+19.9-0.3
13Sävsjö · Jönköping43.24%3,399+19.2+3.3
14Vimmerby · Kalmar42.87%4,816+18.8-0.1
15Berg · Jämtland42.67%2,572+18.6+1.9
16Torsås · Kalmar42.65%2,302+18.6-1.0
17Falkenberg · Halland42.28%9,578+18.2-2.0
18Tingsryd · Kronoberg42.27%4,274+18.2-0.9
19Sunne · Värmland42.24%4,179+18.2+0.3
20Aneby · Jönköping41.72%1,860+17.6+4.4
21Töreboda · Västra Götaland41.33%2,871+17.2+1.9
22Tanum · Västra Götaland41.21%3,110+17.1+1.2
23Mora · Dalarna41.21%5,031+17.10.0
24Älvdalen · Dalarna41.04%2,339+17.0+0.6
25Vårgårda · Västra Götaland40.97%2,349+16.9+0.2

Showing 1–25 of 277