All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Elected members and preference votes

Parliamentary election 2022

Centerpartiet received 6.71% (434,945 votes) and 24 seats.

The best result 1914–2026 was 1973 with 25.10% and 90 seats. The weakest was 1914 with 0.21% and 0 seats. In parliament since 1917.

See the full Parliamentary election 2022

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2022

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Robertsfors (12.92%) in the 2022 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Robertsfors · Västerbotten12.92%556+6.2
2Övertorneå · Norrbotten12.21%302+5.5
3Åre · Jämtland11.83%920+5.1
4Gotland · Gotland11.72%4,858+5.0
5Ydre · Östergötland11.23%289+4.5
6Krokom · Jämtland10.72%1,051+4.0
7Nacka · Stockholm10.42%6,991+3.7
8Lidingö · Stockholm10.38%3,245+3.7
9Vaxholm · Stockholm10.07%817+3.4
10Åsele · Västerbotten10.03%173+3.3
11Danderyd · Stockholm9.99%2,163+3.3
12Täby · Stockholm9.95%4,749+3.2
13Ovanåker · Gävleborg9.95%747+3.2
14Örnsköldsvik · Västernorrland9.69%3,543+3.0
15Vindeln · Västerbotten9.62%326+2.9
16Vårgårda · Västra Götaland9.61%749+2.9
17Sunne · Värmland9.54%839+2.8
18Berg · Jämtland9.53%434+2.8
19Lekeberg · Örebro9.52%533+2.8
20Sollentuna · Stockholm9.44%4,158+2.7
21Grästorp · Västra Götaland9.33%368+2.6
22Aneby · Jönköping9.27%414+2.6
23Nordmaling · Västerbotten9.25%426+2.5
24Ekerö · Stockholm9.14%1,662+2.4
25Herrljunga · Västra Götaland9.11%574+2.4

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

24 elected in Parliamentary election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 27 constituencies.

See candidates