All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Parliamentary election 2006

Centerpartiet received 7.88% (437,389 votes) and 29 seats.

In the previous election: 6.19%.

The best result 1914–2026 was 1973 with 25.10% and 90 seats. The weakest was 1914 with 0.21% and 0 seats. In parliament since 1917.

See the full Parliamentary election 2006

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2006

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Robertsfors (28.11%) in the 2006 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Robertsfors · Västerbotten28.11%1,240+20.2-2.2
2Berg · Jämtland24.30%1,104+16.4+2.2
3Ovanåker · Gävleborg22.91%1,690+15.0-0.3
4Krokom · Jämtland21.84%1,832+14.0+1.2
5Borgholm · Kalmar21.51%1,555+13.6+0.2
6Bjurholm · Västerbotten20.00%314+12.10.0
7Sunne · Värmland19.88%1,661+12.0-0.4
8Nordanstig · Gävleborg19.45%1,133+11.6-0.6
9Vindeln · Västerbotten19.37%674+11.5-0.6
10Gotland · Gotland19.25%6,883+11.4+3.6
11Ydre · Östergötland19.03%477+11.2+2.1
12Tanum · Västra Götaland18.98%1,409+11.1+0.4
13Åre · Jämtland18.77%1,117+10.9+1.7
14Färgelanda · Västra Götaland18.72%764+10.8-0.8
15Årjäng · Värmland18.69%925+10.8+4.4
16Vännäs · Västerbotten18.24%920+10.4-0.3
17Essunga · Västra Götaland18.24%651+10.4-0.5
18Ragunda · Jämtland17.90%625+10.0-0.1
19Sorsele · Västerbotten17.90%301+10.0+2.6
20Tranemo · Västra Götaland17.56%1,271+9.7+2.1
21Torsås · Kalmar17.51%787+9.6-1.7
22Vimmerby · Kalmar17.19%1,633+9.3-1.1
23Lekeberg · Örebro17.17%776+9.3-0.9
24Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland17.15%471+9.3-0.8
25Säffle · Värmland17.06%1,666+9.2-2.0

Showing 1–25 of 290

Centerpartiet: 7.88% · Parliamentary election 2006 | Valhistorik