All parties

Piratpartiet

Parliamentary election 2022

Piratpartiet received 0.14% (9,135 votes).

The best result 2006–2026 was 2010 with 0.65%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.11%.

See the full Parliamentary election 2022

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2022

Piratpartiet had its highest share in Orsa (0.30%) in the 2022 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Orsa · Dalarna0.30%14+0.2
2Skövde · Västra Götaland0.30%109+0.2
3Åsele · Västerbotten0.29%5+0.1
4Linköping · Östergötland0.28%296+0.1
5Vilhelmina · Västerbotten0.27%11+0.1
6Oxelösund · Södermanland0.27%20+0.1
7Sundbyberg · Stockholm0.26%79+0.1
8Lund · Skåne0.26%208+0.1
9Solna · Stockholm0.25%126+0.1
10Eslöv · Skåne0.24%50+0.1
11Salem · Stockholm0.24%24+0.1
12Hallstahammar · Västmanland0.24%24+0.1
13Falköping · Västra Götaland0.23%49+0.1
14Nynäshamn · Stockholm0.22%39+0.1
15Huddinge · Stockholm0.21%131+0.1
16Botkyrka · Stockholm0.21%93+0.1
17Älvkarleby · Uppsala0.21%13+0.1
18Örebro · Örebro0.21%203+0.1
19Vindeln · Västerbotten0.21%7+0.1
20Mölndal · Västra Götaland0.20%90+0.1
21Sala · Västmanland0.20%30+0.1
22Östersund · Jämtland0.20%84+0.1
23Härnösand · Västernorrland0.20%32+0.1
24Bromölla · Skåne0.20%16+0.1
25Haninge · Stockholm0.20%100+0.1

Showing 1–25 of 285

Candidates

Preference votes in 29 constituencies in Parliamentary election 2022.

See candidates
Piratpartiet: 0.14% · Parliamentary election 2022 | Valhistorik