All parties

Piratpartiet

PP · Party code: 0524

Parliamentary election 2010

Piratpartiet received 0.65% (38,491 votes).

In the previous election: 0.63%.

The best result 2006–2026 was 2010 with 0.65%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.11%.

See the full Parliamentary election 2010

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2010

Piratpartiet had its highest share in Lund (1.07%) in the 2010 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Lund · Skåne1.07%772+0.4+0.2
2Sundbyberg · Stockholm1.06%244+0.4+0.4
3Vallentuna · Stockholm1.04%191+0.4+0.3
4Linköping · Östergötland0.98%942+0.3-0.1
5Uppsala · Uppsala0.97%1,239+0.3+0.1
6Haninge · Stockholm0.97%425+0.3+0.2
7Upplands Väsby · Stockholm0.97%222+0.3+0.2
8Umeå · Västerbotten0.96%731+0.3-0.1
9Knivsta · Uppsala0.95%85+0.3+0.2
10Skövde · Västra Götaland0.94%312+0.3+0.1
11Upplands-Bro · Stockholm0.91%126+0.3+0.1
12Arvidsjaur · Norrbotten0.91%40+0.3+0.5
13Oxelösund · Södermanland0.90%67+0.3+0.2
14Salem · Stockholm0.89%82+0.2+0.1
15Järfälla · Stockholm0.88%349+0.2+0.2
16Essunga · Västra Götaland0.87%32+0.2+0.1
17Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland0.86%66+0.2+0.2
18Vaxholm · Stockholm0.85%60+0.2+0.5
19Älvsbyn · Norrbotten0.85%48+0.2+0.1
20Södertälje · Stockholm0.84%380+0.2+0.2
21Håbo · Uppsala0.84%101+0.2-0.1
22Orsa · Dalarna0.84%37+0.2+0.1
23Mölndal · Västra Götaland0.83%323+0.2+0.1
24Göteborg · Västra Götaland0.82%2,628+0.20.0
25Luleå · Norrbotten0.82%409+0.2-0.1

Showing 1–25 of 290

Piratpartiet: 0.65% · Parliamentary election 2010 | Valhistorik