All parties

Piratpartiet

PP · Party code: 0524

Parliamentary election 2006

Piratpartiet received 0.63% (34,918 votes).

The best result 2006–2026 was 2010 with 0.65%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.11%.

See the full Parliamentary election 2006

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2006

Piratpartiet had its highest share in Jokkmokk (1.17%) in the 2006 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Jokkmokk · Norrbotten1.17%40+0.5
2Markaryd · Kronoberg1.16%65+0.5
3Arboga · Västmanland1.10%90+0.5
4Umeå · Västerbotten1.07%757+0.4
5Linköping · Östergötland1.05%932+0.4
6Mora · Dalarna1.00%121+0.4
7Borlänge · Dalarna0.96%271+0.3
8Luleå · Norrbotten0.95%445+0.3
9Tibro · Västra Götaland0.94%62+0.3
10Håbo · Uppsala0.93%100+0.3
11Uppsala · Uppsala0.91%1,060+0.3
12Lund · Skåne0.90%598+0.3
13Ludvika · Dalarna0.88%137+0.3
14Norberg · Västmanland0.88%31+0.3
15Stenungsund · Västra Götaland0.87%122+0.2
16Göteborg · Västra Götaland0.86%2,524+0.2
17Tidaholm · Västra Götaland0.86%68+0.2
18Älvkarleby · Uppsala0.85%47+0.2
19Borås · Västra Götaland0.84%506+0.2
20Oskarshamn · Kalmar0.83%136+0.2
21Härnösand · Västernorrland0.83%132+0.2
22Östersund · Jämtland0.82%302+0.2
23Hylte · Halland0.82%49+0.2
24Motala · Östergötland0.80%208+0.2
25Strängnäs · Södermanland0.80%151+0.2

Showing 1–25 of 289

Piratpartiet: 0.63% · Parliamentary election 2006 | Valhistorik