All parties

Piratpartiet

Parliamentary election 2026

Piratpartiet received 0.11% (7,464 votes).

In the previous election: 0.14%.

The best result 2006–2026 was 2010 with 0.65%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.11%.

See the full Parliamentary election 2026

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2026

Piratpartiet had its highest share in Kramfors (0.27%) in the 2026 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Kramfors · Västernorrland0.27%30+0.2
2Linköping · Östergötland0.24%274+0.1
3Lund · Skåne0.19%165+0.1
4Skinnskatteberg · Västmanland0.18%5+0.1
5Härryda · Västra Götaland0.18%47+0.1
6Skövde · Västra Götaland0.18%68+0.1
7Mölndal · Västra Götaland0.18%83+0.1
8Uppsala · Uppsala0.18%286+0.1
9Solna · Stockholm0.17%93+0.1
10Orsa · Dalarna0.17%8+0.1
11Järfälla · Stockholm0.17%88+0.1
12Salem · Stockholm0.17%18+0.1
13Värnamo · Jönköping0.17%38+0.1
14Sundbyberg · Stockholm0.17%58+0.1
15Umeå · Västerbotten0.17%151+0.1
16Eslöv · Skåne0.16%35+0.1
17Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland0.16%14+0.1
18Göteborg · Västra Götaland0.16%6040.0
19Stockholm · Stockholm0.16%1,0270.0
20Hallstahammar · Västmanland0.16%160.0
21Tyresö · Stockholm0.15%490.0
22Hofors · Gävleborg0.15%90.0
23Olofström · Blekinge0.15%120.0
24Hörby · Skåne0.15%150.0
25Kil · Värmland0.15%120.0

Showing 1–25 of 287

Candidates

Preference votes in 18 constituencies in Parliamentary election 2026.

See candidates
Piratpartiet: 0.11% · Parliamentary election 2026 | Valhistorik