All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

Parliamentary election 2022

Miljöpartiet de gröna received 5.08% (329,242 votes) and 18 seats.

The best result 1982–2026 was 2010 with 7.34%. The weakest was 1985 with 1.50%. In parliament in 1988, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022, and 2026.

See the full Parliamentary election 2022

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2022

Miljöpartiet de gröna had its highest share in Jokkmokk (11.80%) in the 2022 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Jokkmokk · Norrbotten11.80%357+6.7
2Lund · Skåne11.01%8,949+5.9
3Stockholm · Stockholm10.02%60,791+4.9
4Uppsala · Uppsala8.90%13,366+3.8
5Åre · Jämtland8.52%663+3.4
6Göteborg · Västra Götaland7.92%27,485+2.8
7Umeå · Västerbotten7.64%6,566+2.6
8Malmö · Skåne7.49%14,386+2.4
9Nacka · Stockholm7.39%4,960+2.3
10Solna · Stockholm6.93%3,470+1.9
11Gotland · Gotland6.47%2,683+1.4
12Värmdö · Stockholm6.36%1,881+1.3
13Linköping · Östergötland6.33%6,722+1.2
14Lerum · Västra Götaland6.30%1,756+1.2
15Sundbyberg · Stockholm6.30%1,936+1.2
16Vaxholm · Stockholm6.26%508+1.2
17Partille · Västra Götaland6.22%1,482+1.1
18Höör · Skåne6.20%677+1.1
19Knivsta · Uppsala6.20%748+1.1
20Gnesta · Södermanland6.20%456+1.1
21Falun · Dalarna6.18%2,447+1.1
22Mölndal · Västra Götaland6.16%2,728+1.1
23Simrishamn · Skåne6.15%815+1.1
24Ekerö · Stockholm6.11%1,112+1.0
25Härnösand · Västernorrland5.97%953+0.9

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

18 elected in Parliamentary election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 23 constituencies.

See candidates