All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

MP · Party code: 0055

Parliamentary election 1985

Miljöpartiet de gröna received 1.50% (83,645 votes).

In the previous election: 1.65%.

The best result 1982–2026 was 2010 with 7.34%. The weakest was 1985 with 1.50%. In parliament in 1988, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022, and 2026.

See the full Parliamentary election 1985

Strongest in Parliamentary election 1985

Miljöpartiet de gröna had its highest share in Lund (3.06%) in the 1985 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Lund · Skåne3.06%1,652+1.6-0.2
2Orsa · Dalarna3.00%145+1.5+0.3
3Vingåker · Södermanland2.83%185+1.3+1.0
4Nordanstig · Gävleborg2.57%200+1.1+0.4
5Tanum · Västra Götaland2.54%193+1.0+1.2
6Lindesberg · Örebro2.54%420+1.0+0.8
7Gotland · Gotland2.48%938+1.0+0.2
8Hedemora · Dalarna2.43%275+0.9-0.1
9Strömstad · Västra Götaland2.38%149+0.9+0.5
10Borlänge · Dalarna2.37%728+0.9+0.5
11Ovanåker · Gävleborg2.36%222+0.9-0.8
12Höör · Skåne2.35%175+0.80.0
13Nynäshamn · Stockholm2.35%328+0.8-0.3
14Jokkmokk · Norrbotten2.26%101+0.8-0.1
15Munkedal · Västra Götaland2.22%157+0.7+0.5
16Kungsör · Västmanland2.21%121+0.7+0.4
17Mariestad · Västra Götaland2.17%352+0.7+0.6
18Älvdalen · Dalarna2.17%120+0.7+0.6
19Lerum · Västra Götaland2.15%421+0.6-0.2
20Gagnef · Dalarna2.13%138+0.6+0.1
21Söderköping · Östergötland2.13%170+0.6+0.6
22Vaxholm · Stockholm2.13%89+0.6-0.7
23Hudiksvall · Gävleborg2.10%525+0.6-0.1
24Nora · Örebro2.09%138+0.60.0
25Uppsala · Uppsala2.08%2,079+0.6-0.4

Showing 1–25 of 284