All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

MP · Party code: 0055

Parliamentary election 2006

Miljöpartiet de gröna received 5.24% (291,121 votes) and 19 seats.

In the previous election: 4.65%.

The best result 1982–2026 was 2010 with 7.34%. The weakest was 1985 with 1.50%. In parliament in 1988, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022, and 2026.

See the full Parliamentary election 2006

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2006

Miljöpartiet de gröna had its highest share in Stockholm (9.33%) in the 2006 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Stockholm · Stockholm9.33%45,030+4.1+2.6
2Lund · Skåne9.13%6,093+3.9+1.9
3Umeå · Västerbotten9.08%6,416+3.8+2.6
4Göteborg · Västra Götaland8.44%24,694+3.2+2.0
5Uppsala · Uppsala7.83%9,097+2.6+0.9
6Gnesta · Södermanland7.31%438+2.1+0.8
7Solna · Stockholm7.02%2,745+1.8+1.5
8Sundbyberg · Stockholm7.00%1,446+1.8+1.4
9Vaxholm · Stockholm6.91%447+1.7+2.0
10Åre · Jämtland6.75%402+1.5+0.1
11Alingsås · Västra Götaland6.66%1,541+1.4+1.1
12Nacka · Stockholm6.63%3,250+1.4+1.2
13Ekerö · Stockholm6.61%980+1.4+0.3
14Jokkmokk · Norrbotten6.51%223+1.3-2.2
15Södertälje · Stockholm6.43%2,759+1.2+0.4
16Värmdö · Stockholm6.43%1,326+1.2+0.8
17Lerum · Västra Götaland6.37%1,450+1.1+1.4
18Gotland · Gotland6.26%2,237+1.0+0.7
19Östersund · Jämtland6.19%2,273+0.9+0.4
20Linköping · Östergötland6.18%5,492+0.9+0.8
21Falun · Dalarna6.11%2,106+0.9+0.6
22Vallentuna · Stockholm6.10%1,002+0.9+0.4
23Malmö · Skåne6.07%9,425+0.8+1.8
24Tyresö · Stockholm6.05%1,460+0.8+1.1
25Örebro · Örebro6.01%4,849+0.8+0.8

Showing 1–25 of 290