All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

MP · Party code: 0055

Former names: Miljöpartiet (1982).

Elected members and preference votes

Parliamentary election 2026

Miljöpartiet de gröna received 6.12% (414,307 votes) and 22 seats.

In the previous election: 5.08%.

The best result 1982–2026 was 2010 with 7.34%. The weakest was 1985 with 1.50%. In parliament in 1988, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022, and 2026.

See the full Parliamentary election 2026

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2026

Miljöpartiet de gröna had its highest share in Jokkmokk (14.40%) in the 2026 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Jokkmokk · Norrbotten14.40%415+8.3
2Lund · Skåne14.00%12,238+7.9
3Åre · Jämtland11.29%936+5.2
4Stockholm · Stockholm11.14%72,681+5.0
5Uppsala · Uppsala10.95%17,876+4.8
6Umeå · Västerbotten10.29%9,199+4.2
7Gnesta · Södermanland9.45%692+3.3
8Malmö · Skåne9.28%19,754+3.2
9Göteborg · Västra Götaland9.05%34,440+2.9
10Härnösand · Västernorrland8.41%1,339+2.3
11Höör · Skåne8.29%942+2.2
12Lerum · Västra Götaland7.93%2,286+1.8
13Solna · Stockholm7.90%4,211+1.8
14Gotland · Gotland7.88%3,274+1.8
15Nacka · Stockholm7.88%5,793+1.8
16Simrishamn · Skåne7.76%1,010+1.6
17Falun · Dalarna7.73%3,131+1.6
18Linköping · Östergötland7.48%8,471+1.4
19Mölndal · Västra Götaland7.48%3,529+1.4
20Sorsele · Västerbotten7.47%110+1.4
21Östersund · Jämtland7.35%3,174+1.2
22Knivsta · Uppsala7.25%974+1.1
23Värmdö · Stockholm7.22%2,233+1.1
24Partille · Västra Götaland7.18%1,829+1.1
25Alingsås · Västra Götaland7.16%2,064+1.0

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

22 elected in Parliamentary election 2026. Preference votes are reported in 26 constituencies.

See candidates
Miljöpartiet de gröna: 6.12% · Parliamentary election 2026 | Valhistorik