Medborgerlig Samling
MED · Party code: 1296
Elected members and preference votesParliamentary election 2022
Medborgerlig Samling received 0.20% (12,882 votes).
The best result 2018–2026 was 2018 with 0.20%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.06%.
See the full Parliamentary election 2022Strongest in Parliamentary election 2022
Medborgerlig Samling had its highest share in Österåker (0.43%) in the 2022 parliamentary election.
Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.
Results by area
Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Österåker · Stockholm | 0.43% | 129 | +0.2 |
| 2 | Ljusnarsberg · Örebro | 0.42% | 12 | +0.2 |
| 3 | Höör · Skåne | 0.41% | 45 | +0.2 |
| 4 | Solna · Stockholm | 0.38% | 192 | +0.2 |
| 5 | Bollebygd · Västra Götaland | 0.38% | 24 | +0.2 |
| 6 | Danderyd · Stockholm | 0.37% | 80 | +0.2 |
| 7 | Ekerö · Stockholm | 0.37% | 67 | +0.2 |
| 8 | Linköping · Östergötland | 0.33% | 355 | +0.1 |
| 9 | Sundbyberg · Stockholm | 0.33% | 100 | +0.1 |
| 10 | Botkyrka · Stockholm | 0.31% | 136 | +0.1 |
| 11 | Lidingö · Stockholm | 0.31% | 98 | +0.1 |
| 12 | Vallentuna · Stockholm | 0.31% | 66 | +0.1 |
| 13 | Åre · Jämtland | 0.31% | 24 | +0.1 |
| 14 | Stockholm · Stockholm | 0.29% | 1,760 | +0.1 |
| 15 | Salem · Stockholm | 0.29% | 29 | +0.1 |
| 16 | Täby · Stockholm | 0.28% | 136 | +0.1 |
| 17 | Sigtuna · Stockholm | 0.28% | 71 | +0.1 |
| 18 | Grums · Värmland | 0.28% | 16 | +0.1 |
| 19 | Strömstad · Västra Götaland | 0.28% | 20 | +0.1 |
| 20 | Knivsta · Uppsala | 0.27% | 33 | +0.1 |
| 21 | Järfälla · Stockholm | 0.27% | 124 | +0.1 |
| 22 | Uppsala · Uppsala | 0.27% | 407 | +0.1 |
| 23 | Skellefteå · Västerbotten | 0.27% | 129 | +0.1 |
| 24 | Nordanstig · Gävleborg | 0.27% | 16 | +0.1 |
| 25 | Heby · Uppsala | 0.26% | 24 | +0.1 |
Showing 1–25 of 287
Candidates
Preference votes in 29 constituencies in Parliamentary election 2022.
See candidates