Medborgerlig Samling
MED · Party code: 1296
Elected members and preference votesParliamentary election 2026
Medborgerlig Samling received 0.06% (4,118 votes).
In the previous election: 0.20%.
The best result 2018–2026 was 2018 with 0.20%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.06%.
See the full Parliamentary election 2026Strongest in Parliamentary election 2026
Medborgerlig Samling had its highest share in Laholm (0.41%) in the 2026 parliamentary election.
Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.
Results by area
Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laholm · Halland | 0.41% | 71 | +0.3 |
| 2 | Stenungsund · Västra Götaland | 0.19% | 36 | +0.1 |
| 3 | Gislaved · Jönköping | 0.19% | 33 | +0.1 |
| 4 | Säter · Dalarna | 0.18% | 14 | +0.1 |
| 5 | Vaxholm · Stockholm | 0.18% | 15 | +0.1 |
| 6 | Avesta · Dalarna | 0.17% | 25 | +0.1 |
| 7 | Bräcke · Jämtland | 0.16% | 6 | +0.1 |
| 8 | Järfälla · Stockholm | 0.16% | 80 | +0.1 |
| 9 | Hallstahammar · Västmanland | 0.16% | 16 | +0.1 |
| 10 | Ljungby · Kronoberg | 0.15% | 26 | +0.1 |
| 11 | Västervik · Kalmar | 0.14% | 33 | +0.1 |
| 12 | Hofors · Gävleborg | 0.14% | 8 | +0.1 |
| 13 | Sorsele · Västerbotten | 0.14% | 2 | +0.1 |
| 14 | Österåker · Stockholm | 0.13% | 41 | +0.1 |
| 15 | Ragunda · Jämtland | 0.13% | 4 | +0.1 |
| 16 | Vännäs · Västerbotten | 0.12% | 7 | +0.1 |
| 17 | Krokom · Jämtland | 0.12% | 12 | +0.1 |
| 18 | Ydre · Östergötland | 0.12% | 3 | +0.1 |
| 19 | Kungälv · Västra Götaland | 0.11% | 38 | +0.1 |
| 20 | Boxholm · Östergötland | 0.11% | 4 | 0.0 |
| 21 | Solna · Stockholm | 0.11% | 57 | 0.0 |
| 22 | Munkedal · Västra Götaland | 0.11% | 7 | 0.0 |
| 23 | Fagersta · Västmanland | 0.10% | 8 | 0.0 |
| 24 | Nybro · Kalmar | 0.10% | 13 | 0.0 |
| 25 | Arvidsjaur · Norrbotten | 0.10% | 4 | 0.0 |
Showing 1–25 of 266
Candidates
Preference votes in 29 constituencies in Parliamentary election 2026.
See candidates