All parties

Sverigedemokraterna

Parliamentary election 2022

Sverigedemokraterna received 20.54% (1,330,325 votes) and 73 seats.

The best result 1998–2026 was 2022 with 20.54%. The weakest was 1998 with 0.37%. In parliament since 2010.

See the full Parliamentary election 2022

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2022

Sverigedemokraterna had its highest share in Sjöbo (42.56%) in the 2022 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Sjöbo · Skåne42.56%5,370+22.0
2Bjuv · Skåne42.07%3,644+21.5
3Perstorp · Skåne40.86%1,648+20.3
4Klippan · Skåne40.28%4,250+19.7
5Örkelljunga · Skåne39.26%2,486+18.7
6Bromölla · Skåne39.14%3,127+18.6
7Hörby · Skåne38.96%3,933+18.4
8Färgelanda · Västra Götaland38.23%1,627+17.7
9Åstorp · Skåne38.08%3,315+17.5
10Östra Göinge · Skåne38.05%3,349+17.5
11Tomelilla · Skåne37.20%3,255+16.7
12Svalöv · Skåne36.69%3,113+16.1
13Osby · Skåne36.42%3,004+15.9
14Älvdalen · Dalarna35.90%1,657+15.4
15Markaryd · Kronoberg35.78%2,136+15.2
16Sölvesborg · Blekinge35.44%4,189+14.9
17Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland35.28%3,064+14.7
18Skurup · Skåne34.88%3,652+14.3
19Ljusnarsberg · Örebro34.87%992+14.3
20Olofström · Blekinge34.70%2,817+14.2
21Torsås · Kalmar34.10%1,619+13.6
22Surahammar · Västmanland33.73%2,086+13.2
23Hässleholm · Skåne33.61%10,970+13.1
24Orsa · Dalarna32.88%1,512+12.3
25Tingsryd · Kronoberg32.78%2,539+12.2

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

73 elected in Parliamentary election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 29 constituencies.

See candidates