All parties

Sverigedemokraterna

SD · Party code: 0110

Parliamentary election 1998

Sverigedemokraterna received 0.37% (19,624 votes).

The best result 1998–2026 was 2022 with 20.54%. The weakest was 1998 with 0.37%. In parliament since 2010.

See the full Parliamentary election 1998

Strongest in Parliamentary election 1998

Sverigedemokraterna had its highest share in Höör (2.22%) in the 1998 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Höör · Skåne2.22%172+1.8
2Kävlinge · Skåne2.14%311+1.8
3Haninge · Stockholm1.88%668+1.5
4Trollhättan · Västra Götaland1.48%459+1.1
5Örkelljunga · Skåne1.47%78+1.1
6Sölvesborg · Blekinge1.28%126+0.9
7Klippan · Skåne1.16%102+0.8
8Mölndal · Västra Götaland1.14%374+0.8
9Helsingborg · Skåne1.07%714+0.7
10Salem · Stockholm1.04%77+0.7
11Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland1.00%29+0.6
12Bjuv · Skåne0.99%76+0.6
13Tierp · Uppsala0.99%120+0.6
14Timrå · Västernorrland0.97%109+0.6
15Uddevalla · Västra Götaland0.96%285+0.6
16Hörby · Skåne0.93%74+0.6
17Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland0.92%67+0.5
18Älvkarleby · Uppsala0.90%49+0.5
19Nykvarn · Stockholm0.87%38+0.5
20Malmö · Skåne0.86%1,209+0.5
21Huddinge · Stockholm0.86%368+0.5
22Eslöv · Skåne0.84%136+0.5
23Burlöv · Skåne0.83%70+0.5
24Sunne · Värmland0.82%68+0.4
25Borlänge · Dalarna0.80%224+0.4

Showing 1–25 of 281