All parties

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna

S · Party code: 0002

Former names: Sveriges socialdemokratiska arbetareparti (1911–1960).

Elected members and preference votes

EU election 2024

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna received 24.77% (1,039,676 votes) and 5 seats.

In the previous election: 23.48%.

The best result 1995–2024 was 1995 with 28.06% and 7 seats. The weakest was 2019 with 23.48% and 5 seats.

See the full EU election 2024

Strongest in EU election 2024

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna had its highest share in Överkalix (44.63%) in the 2024 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Överkalix · Norrbotten44.63%478+19.9
2Arvidsjaur · Norrbotten44.48%923+19.7
3Piteå · Norrbotten43.72%7,435+18.9
4Älvsbyn · Norrbotten43.65%1,117+18.9
5Kalix · Norrbotten43.43%2,376+18.7
6Boden · Norrbotten40.78%4,456+16.0
7Munkfors · Värmland40.09%457+15.3
8Hagfors · Värmland39.68%1,378+14.9
9Timrå · Västernorrland39.15%2,393+14.4
10Ludvika · Dalarna38.05%3,286+13.3
11Arjeplog · Norrbotten38.03%378+13.3
12Degerfors · Örebro37.67%1,242+12.9
13Storfors · Värmland37.49%487+12.7
14Smedjebacken · Dalarna37.26%1,431+12.5
15Ånge · Västernorrland36.92%1,139+12.2
16Hofors · Gävleborg36.82%1,060+12.0
17Kramfors · Västernorrland36.38%2,273+11.6
18Örnsköldsvik · Västernorrland36.27%7,570+11.5
19Skellefteå · Västerbotten36.24%10,366+11.5
20Oxelösund · Södermanland36.19%1,619+11.4
21Filipstad · Värmland36.17%1,021+11.4
22Hallsberg · Örebro35.86%2,109+11.1
23Ragunda · Jämtland35.71%626+10.9
24Forshaga · Värmland35.70%1,485+10.9
25Grums · Värmland35.66%1,071+10.9

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

5 elected in EU election 2024. Preference votes are reported in 1 constituency.

See candidates