All parties

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna

S · Party code: 0002

Former names: Sveriges socialdemokratiska arbetareparti (1911–1960).

EU election 1995

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna received 28.06% (752,817 votes) and 7 seats.

The best result 1995–2024 was 1995 with 28.06% and 7 seats. The weakest was 2019 with 23.48% and 5 seats.

See the full EU election 1995

Strongest in EU election 1995

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna had its highest share in Älvkarleby (49.79%) in the 1995 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Älvkarleby · Uppsala49.79%1,309+21.7
2Munkfors · Värmland49.40%703+21.3
3Kalix · Norrbotten46.06%2,552+18.0
4Överkalix · Norrbotten45.92%614+17.9
5Smedjebacken · Dalarna44.48%1,550+16.4
6Åsele · Västerbotten44.40%484+16.3
7Piteå · Norrbotten44.29%6,781+16.2
8Oxelösund · Södermanland44.07%1,532+16.0
9Ludvika · Dalarna43.91%3,616+15.9
10Surahammar · Västmanland43.55%1,114+15.5
11Hallstahammar · Västmanland43.19%1,747+15.1
12Skinnskatteberg · Västmanland42.06%596+14.0
13Filipstad · Värmland41.95%1,345+13.9
14Hällefors · Örebro41.91%948+13.9
15Dorotea · Västerbotten41.91%417+13.9
16Kramfors · Västernorrland41.91%3,008+13.8
17Degerfors · Örebro41.63%1,423+13.6
18Sollefteå · Västernorrland41.54%3,161+13.5
19Borlänge · Dalarna41.47%5,685+13.4
20Storfors · Värmland41.29%607+13.2
21Hagfors · Värmland40.34%1,747+12.3
22Hofors · Gävleborg39.83%1,245+11.8
23Örnsköldsvik · Västernorrland39.46%6,776+11.4
24Lysekil · Västra Götaland39.40%1,826+11.3
25Sandviken · Gävleborg39.23%4,538+11.2

Showing 1–25 of 288

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna: 28.06% · EU election 1995 | Valhistorik