All parties

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna

S · Party code: 0002

Former names: Sveriges socialdemokratiska arbetareparti (1911–1960).

Municipal election 1994

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna received 43.37% (2,437,398 votes) and 6141 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1982 with 45.45% and 6301 seats. The weakest was 2018 with 27.62% and 3752 seats.

See the full Municipal election 1994

Strongest in Municipal election 1994

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna had its highest share in Piteå (66.71%) in the 1994 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Piteå · Norrbotten66.71%18,530+23.3+7.9
2Hagfors · Värmland63.26%6,833+19.9+5.8
3Kalix · Norrbotten62.03%7,921+18.7+1.8
4Munkfors · Värmland61.86%2,031+18.5+4.2
5Timrå · Västernorrland61.63%7,632+18.3+8.1
6Boden · Norrbotten61.53%12,532+18.2+10.8
7Bromölla · Skåne61.16%4,940+17.8+1.5
8Bjuv · Skåne61.06%5,394+17.7+14.3
9Oxelösund · Södermanland60.62%4,817+17.2+12.3
10Filipstad · Värmland60.54%5,156+17.2+8.4
11Sollefteå · Västernorrland59.78%9,791+16.4+6.9
12Haparanda · Norrbotten59.66%3,427+16.3+6.5
13Arvidsjaur · Norrbotten59.04%3,185+15.7+7.6
14Sandviken · Gävleborg59.00%15,485+15.6+6.0
15Skinnskatteberg · Västmanland58.87%1,941+15.5+5.9
16Hallstahammar · Västmanland58.64%5,980+15.3+3.6
17Överkalix · Norrbotten58.52%1,824+15.1-1.0
18Bräcke · Jämtland58.37%3,192+15.0+6.8
19Hofors · Gävleborg57.94%4,303+14.6+1.6
20Borlänge · Dalarna57.64%17,681+14.3+9.2
21Örnsköldsvik · Västernorrland57.34%22,548+14.0+7.4
22Katrineholm · Södermanland57.26%12,376+13.9+6.5
23Lysekil · Västra Götaland57.23%5,829+13.9+11.3
24Trelleborg · Skåne57.22%13,853+13.8+9.7
25Lessebo · Kronoberg57.16%3,339+13.8+6.2

Showing 1–25 of 288