All parties

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna

S · Party code: 0002

Former names: Sveriges socialdemokratiska arbetareparti (1911–1960).

Parliamentary election 1976

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna received 42.75% (2,324,603 votes) and 152 seats.

In the previous election: 43.56%.

The best result 1911–2026 was 1940 with 53.81% and 134 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 28.02% and 99 seats. In parliament in every election we have (1911–2026).

See the full Parliamentary election 1976

Strongest in Parliamentary election 1976

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna had its highest share in Älvkarleby (71.64%) in the 1976 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Älvkarleby · Uppsala71.64%4,819+28.9-0.1
2Munkfors · Värmland67.14%2,671+24.4-0.6
3Surahammar · Västmanland65.10%4,180+22.3-0.3
4Hällefors · Örebro64.53%4,669+21.8+0.1
5Fagersta · Västmanland62.02%6,198+19.3+0.6
6Kalix · Norrbotten61.97%7,812+19.2+0.9
7Degerfors · Örebro61.94%4,976+19.2-1.2
8Hofors · Gävleborg61.48%5,672+18.7+3.0
9Skinnskatteberg · Västmanland61.46%2,057+18.7-0.5
10Oxelösund · Södermanland61.39%5,206+18.6-0.3
11Bromölla · Skåne61.28%4,456+18.5-0.8
12Norberg · Västmanland61.02%2,708+18.3-1.5
13Hagfors · Värmland60.38%7,957+17.6-0.9
14Smedjebacken · Dalarna60.29%5,264+17.5-1.1
15Hallstahammar · Västmanland59.36%6,442+16.6-0.4
16Filipstad · Värmland59.15%6,326+16.4-2.1
17Storfors · Värmland58.89%2,100+16.1-2.0
18Överkalix · Norrbotten58.54%2,173+15.8+1.7
19Ljusnarsberg · Örebro58.23%2,781+15.5-1.1
20Timrå · Västernorrland57.85%7,181+15.1-0.6
21Piteå · Norrbotten57.81%14,113+15.1+0.4
22Sandviken · Gävleborg57.74%16,784+15.0+1.1
23Hammarö · Värmland57.36%4,245+14.6-2.7
24Ludvika · Dalarna57.35%12,630+14.6+0.8
25Bjuv · Skåne57.21%4,950+14.5-2.6

Showing 1–25 of 277

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna: 42.75% · Parliamentary election 1976 | Valhistorik