All parties

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna

S · Party code: 0002

Former names: Sveriges socialdemokratiska arbetareparti (1911–1960).

Regional election 1976

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna received 43.66% (2,199,204 votes) and 770 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1982 with 46.58% and 847 seats. The weakest was 2018 with 28.77% and 523 seats.

See the full Regional election 1976

Strongest in Regional election 1976

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna had its highest share in Älvkarleby (71.87%) in the 1976 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Älvkarleby · Uppsala71.87%4,947+28.2+0.3
2Munkfors · Värmland67.56%2,699+23.9+0.2
3Surahammar · Västmanland65.86%4,583+22.2+0.6
4Skinnskatteberg · Västmanland62.20%2,198+18.5+0.1
5Degerfors · Örebro62.07%5,148+18.4-0.5
6Bromölla · Kristianstads län62.04%4,656+18.4-0.1
7Kalix · Norrbotten61.76%7,867+18.1+1.0
8Oxelösund · Södermanland61.65%5,544+18.00.0
9Fagersta · Västmanland61.07%6,439+17.4+0.9
10Norberg · Västmanland60.64%2,753+17.0-1.5
11Smedjebacken · Dalarna60.40%5,410+16.7-0.9
12Hällefors · Örebro60.37%4,548+16.7-2.0
13Hagfors · Värmland60.19%7,994+16.5-0.8
14Hofors · Gävleborg60.18%5,736+16.5+2.3
15Hallstahammar · Västmanland59.37%6,901+15.7+0.1
16Storfors · Värmland59.31%2,205+15.6-1.2
17Filipstad · Värmland58.46%6,332+14.8-1.9
18Ljusnarsberg · Örebro58.34%2,853+14.7-0.8
19Överkalix · Norrbotten58.17%2,160+14.5+1.9
20Bjuv · Malmöhus län58.17%5,267+14.5-2.2
21Sandviken · Gävleborg57.80%17,010+14.1+1.5
22Hammarö · Värmland57.65%4,327+14.0-2.1
23Piteå · Norrbotten57.38%14,050+13.7+0.4
24Ludvika · Dalarna56.90%12,747+13.2+1.2
25Timrå · Västernorrland56.72%7,119+13.1-1.2

Showing 1–25 of 274