All parties

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna

S · Party code: 0002

Former names: Sveriges socialdemokratiska arbetareparti (1911–1960).

Regional election 1973

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna received 43.76% (2,040,065 votes) and 728 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1982 with 46.58% and 847 seats. The weakest was 2018 with 28.77% and 523 seats.

See the full Regional election 1973

Strongest in Regional election 1973

Arbetarepartiet-Socialdemokraterna had its highest share in Älvkarleby (71.61%) in the 1973 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Älvkarleby · Uppsala71.61%4,664+27.9
2Munkfors · Värmland67.34%2,641+23.6
3Surahammar · Västmanland65.24%3,957+21.5
4Degerfors · Örebro62.62%4,710+18.9
5Hällefors · Örebro62.38%4,402+18.6
6Norberg · Västmanland62.19%2,633+18.4
7Skinnskatteberg · Västmanland62.14%1,984+18.4
8Bromölla · Kristianstads län62.13%4,155+18.4
9Oxelösund · Södermanland61.64%4,890+17.9
10Smedjebacken · Dalarna61.26%5,060+17.5
11Hagfors · Värmland60.95%7,920+17.2
12Kalix · Norrbotten60.75%7,220+17.0
13Storfors · Värmland60.52%2,115+16.8
14Filipstad · Värmland60.36%6,291+16.6
15Bjuv · Malmöhus län60.35%4,864+16.6
16Fagersta · Västmanland60.12%5,884+16.4
17Hammarö · Värmland59.77%4,215+16.0
18Hallstahammar · Västmanland59.31%6,191+15.6
19Ljusnarsberg · Örebro59.11%2,741+15.4
20Forshaga · Värmland59.08%4,022+15.3
21Landskrona · Malmöhus län58.20%14,046+14.4
22Timrå · Västernorrland57.88%6,764+14.1
23Hofors · Gävleborg57.83%5,312+14.1
24Finspång · Östergötland57.17%8,745+13.4
25Piteå · Norrbotten56.93%12,524+13.2

Showing 1–25 of 275