All parties

MoD

Parliamentary election 2022

MoD received 0.09% (6,077 votes).

The best result 2022–2026 was 2022 with 0.09%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.05%.

See the full Parliamentary election 2022

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2022

MoD had its highest share in Grästorp (0.36%) in the 2022 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Grästorp · Västra Götaland0.36%14+0.3
2Härjedalen · Jämtland0.31%21+0.2
3Gnesta · Södermanland0.27%20+0.2
4Tranemo · Västra Götaland0.25%19+0.2
5Södertälje · Stockholm0.24%113+0.2
6Ödeshög · Östergötland0.23%8+0.1
7Degerfors · Örebro0.22%14+0.1
8Berg · Jämtland0.22%10+0.1
9Borås · Västra Götaland0.22%147+0.1
10Boxholm · Östergötland0.21%8+0.1
11Vaxholm · Stockholm0.21%17+0.1
12Alingsås · Västra Götaland0.21%57+0.1
13Tranås · Jönköping0.20%24+0.1
14Trosa · Södermanland0.20%19+0.1
15Norberg · Västmanland0.20%7+0.1
16Hagfors · Värmland0.19%14+0.1
17Laxå · Örebro0.19%7+0.1
18Simrishamn · Skåne0.18%24+0.1
19Söderköping · Östergötland0.18%18+0.1
20Timrå · Västernorrland0.18%21+0.1
21Örnsköldsvik · Västernorrland0.18%65+0.1
22Kiruna · Norrbotten0.18%24+0.1
23Falun · Dalarna0.17%69+0.1
24Bollebygd · Västra Götaland0.17%11+0.1
25Strömstad · Västra Götaland0.17%12+0.1

Showing 1–25 of 273

Candidates

Preference votes in 29 constituencies in Parliamentary election 2022.

See candidates