All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970–2010).

Elected members and preference votes

Parliamentary election 2022

Moderaterna received 19.10% (1,237,428 votes) and 68 seats.

The best result 1911–2026 was 1914 with 36.52% and 86 seats. The weakest was 1970 with 11.53% and 41 seats. In parliament in every election we have (1911–2026).

See the full Parliamentary election 2022

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2022

Moderaterna had its highest share in Danderyd (40.98%) in the 2022 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Danderyd · Stockholm40.98%8,875+21.9
2Vellinge · Skåne35.73%9,327+16.6
3Lidingö · Stockholm34.21%10,689+15.1
4Täby · Stockholm33.92%16,192+14.8
5Lomma · Skåne29.42%4,853+10.3
6Kungsbacka · Halland29.00%16,704+9.9
7Vaxholm · Stockholm28.68%2,326+9.6
8Österåker · Stockholm27.46%8,236+8.4
9Nacka · Stockholm26.90%18,043+7.8
10Staffanstorp · Skåne26.87%4,450+7.8
11Vallentuna · Stockholm26.02%5,541+6.9
12Båstad · Skåne25.81%2,810+6.7
13Ekerö · Stockholm25.61%4,658+6.5
14Nykvarn · Stockholm25.60%1,863+6.5
15Höganäs · Skåne25.11%4,658+6.0
16Sollentuna · Stockholm24.94%10,980+5.8
17Kävlinge · Skåne24.52%5,156+5.4
18Trosa · Södermanland24.51%2,365+5.4
19Håbo · Uppsala23.80%3,330+4.7
20Strängnäs · Södermanland23.79%5,722+4.7
21Salem · Stockholm23.78%2,395+4.7
22Värmdö · Stockholm23.73%7,019+4.6
23Tyresö · Stockholm23.64%7,168+4.5
24Ängelholm · Skåne22.86%6,615+3.8
25Härryda · Västra Götaland22.50%5,612+3.4

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

68 elected in Parliamentary election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 29 constituencies.

See candidates