All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970).

Parliamentary election 2014

Moderaterna received 23.33% (1,453,517 votes) and 84 seats.

In the previous election: 30.06%.

The best result 1911–2026 was 1914 with 36.52% and 86 seats. The weakest was 1970 with 11.53% and 41 seats. In parliament in every election we have (1911–2026).

See the full Parliamentary election 2014

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2014

Moderaterna had its highest share in Danderyd (49.98%) in the 2014 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Danderyd · Stockholm49.98%10,627+26.7-2.2
2Vellinge · Skåne48.55%11,420+25.2-10.6
3Täby · Stockholm45.30%19,836+22.0-5.5
4Lidingö · Stockholm44.72%13,224+21.4-4.0
5Vaxholm · Stockholm41.08%3,033+17.8-7.4
6Lomma · Skåne39.91%6,176+16.6-9.9
7Ekerö · Stockholm38.87%6,613+15.5-8.3
8Kungsbacka · Halland38.00%19,909+14.7-7.5
9Värmdö · Stockholm37.41%9,448+14.1-8.5
10Österåker · Stockholm37.39%9,652+14.1-8.1
11Nacka · Stockholm37.12%21,946+13.8-6.9
12Vallentuna · Stockholm36.34%7,287+13.0-8.2
13Sollentuna · Stockholm36.07%15,106+12.7-6.2
14Båstad · Skåne34.67%3,497+11.3-9.4
15Tyresö · Stockholm34.51%9,745+11.2-7.7
16Höganäs · Skåne33.89%5,709+10.6-8.5
17Håbo · Uppsala33.78%4,262+10.5-8.8
18Trosa · Södermanland32.27%2,576+8.9-9.0
19Nykvarn · Stockholm31.54%1,926+8.2-10.1
20Sotenäs · Västra Götaland31.45%1,997+8.1-7.7
21Staffanstorp · Skåne31.13%4,597+7.8-11.4
22Salem · Stockholm30.67%2,984+7.3-7.9
23Knivsta · Uppsala30.64%2,977+7.3-7.6
24Huddinge · Stockholm30.49%17,455+7.2-8.2
25Öckerö · Västra Götaland30.21%2,636+6.9-5.9

Showing 1–25 of 290