All parties

Kristdemokraterna

KD · Party code: 0068

Former names: Kristen demokratisk samling (1964–1970).

Elected members and preference votes

Parliamentary election 2022

Kristdemokraterna received 5.34% (345,712 votes) and 19 seats.

The best result 1964–2026 was 1998 with 11.75%. The weakest was 1976 with 1.36%. In parliament since 1991.

See the full Parliamentary election 2022

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2022

Kristdemokraterna had its highest share in Årjäng (17.80%) in the 2022 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Årjäng · Värmland17.80%998+12.5
2Sävsjö · Jönköping14.76%1,051+9.4
3Öckerö · Västra Götaland14.15%1,294+8.8
4Gnosjö · Jönköping12.98%716+7.6
5Ödeshög · Östergötland12.87%455+7.5
6Mullsjö · Jönköping12.48%612+7.1
7Ovanåker · Gävleborg11.50%864+6.2
8Aneby · Jönköping11.44%511+6.1
9Örkelljunga · Skåne11.24%712+5.9
10Habo · Jönköping11.14%920+5.8
11Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland10.85%312+5.5
12Ydre · Östergötland10.80%278+5.5
13Högsby · Kalmar10.71%354+5.4
14Vansbro · Dalarna10.66%468+5.3
15Vårgårda · Västra Götaland10.42%812+5.1
16Vaggeryd · Jönköping10.29%940+4.9
17Lycksele · Västerbotten10.27%776+4.9
18Hultsfred · Kalmar10.23%864+4.9
19Tjörn · Västra Götaland9.93%1,125+4.6
20Vetlanda · Jönköping9.64%1,679+4.3
21Markaryd · Kronoberg9.62%574+4.3
22Hjo · Västra Götaland9.45%592+4.1
23Herrljunga · Västra Götaland9.39%592+4.1
24Eda · Värmland9.14%395+3.8
25Bjurholm · Västerbotten9.13%137+3.8

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

19 elected in Parliamentary election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 29 constituencies.

See candidates
Kristdemokraterna: 5.34% · Parliamentary election 2022 | Valhistorik