SPI
Party code: SPI
Municipal election 2010
SPI received 0.39% (23,295 votes) and 27 seats.
The best result 2006–2018 was 2006 with 0.71% and 53 seats. The weakest was 2018 with 0.05% and 3 seats.
See the full Municipal election 2010Strongest in Municipal election 2010
SPI had its highest share in Hörby (6.50%) in the 2010 municipal election.
Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.
Strongest in the municipalities
Results by area
Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.
| # | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hörby · Skåne | 6.50% | 598 | +6.1 | -4.2 |
| 2 | Varberg · Halland | 4.09% | 1,554 | +3.7 | +1.9 |
| 3 | Nybro · Kalmar | 3.77% | 478 | +3.4 | -0.1 |
| 4 | Karlskoga · Örebro | 3.72% | 717 | +3.3 | -0.1 |
| 5 | Lomma · Skåne | 3.23% | 459 | +2.8 | +0.5 |
| 6 | Tomelilla · Skåne | 3.17% | 251 | +2.8 | – |
| 7 | Staffanstorp · Skåne | 3.15% | 443 | +2.8 | -0.6 |
| 8 | Hylte · Halland | 3.12% | 191 | +2.7 | +3.0 |
| 9 | Malmö · Skåne | 2.77% | 4,752 | +2.4 | -0.9 |
| 10 | Söderhamn · Gävleborg | 2.54% | 426 | +2.1 | +0.8 |
| 11 | Örnsköldsvik · Västernorrland | 2.50% | 907 | +2.1 | +0.2 |
| 12 | Vellinge · Skåne | 2.28% | 513 | +1.9 | -0.5 |
| 13 | Partille · Västra Götaland | 2.13% | 470 | +1.7 | -1.5 |
| 14 | Halmstad · Halland | 2.12% | 1,254 | +1.7 | -2.1 |
| 15 | Trelleborg · Skåne | 2.08% | 549 | +1.7 | -5.7 |
| 16 | Rättvik · Dalarna | 2.04% | 144 | +1.6 | 0.0 |
| 17 | Höör · Skåne | 2.02% | 193 | +1.6 | -1.4 |
| 18 | Laholm · Halland | 1.91% | 286 | +1.5 | -1.2 |
| 19 | Ängelholm · Skåne | 1.89% | 476 | +1.5 | -2.2 |
| 20 | Mjölby · Östergötland | 1.88% | 310 | +1.5 | -2.4 |
| 21 | Helsingborg · Skåne | 1.84% | 1,457 | +1.4 | -2.1 |
| 22 | Falkenberg · Halland | 1.84% | 478 | +1.4 | -0.5 |
| 23 | Höganäs · Skåne | 1.76% | 282 | +1.4 | -0.3 |
| 24 | Örkelljunga · Skåne | 1.71% | 98 | +1.3 | -2.9 |
| 25 | Svedala · Skåne | 1.44% | 180 | +1.0 | – |
Showing 1–25 of 48