All parties

SPI

Party code: SPI

Regional election 2006

SPI received 0.72% (38,500 votes) and 2 seats.

The best result 2006–2014 was 2006 with 0.72%. The weakest was 2014 with 0.16%.

See the full Regional election 2006

Strongest in Regional election 2006

SPI had its highest share in Hörby (6.30%) in the 2006 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Hörby · Skåne6.30%527+5.6
2Trelleborg · Skåne6.27%1,512+5.5
3Halmstad · Halland5.19%2,814+4.5
4Mjölby · Östergötland4.08%626+3.4
5Motala · Östergötland4.00%1,009+3.3
6Örkelljunga · Skåne3.75%201+3.0
7Ängelholm · Skåne3.68%870+3.0
8Ulricehamn · Västra Götaland3.58%482+2.9
9Laholm · Halland3.50%483+2.8
10Malmö · Skåne3.37%5,210+2.6
11Perstorp · Skåne3.36%128+2.6
12Helsingborg · Skåne3.30%2,412+2.6
13Karlskoga · Örebro3.16%581+2.4
14Staffanstorp · Skåne2.87%368+2.1
15Falkenberg · Halland2.80%659+2.1
16Lomma · Skåne2.67%335+1.9
17Kungsbacka · Halland2.56%1,090+1.8
18Varberg · Halland2.43%823+1.7
19Stenungsund · Västra Götaland2.43%328+1.7
20Falun · Dalarna2.29%764+1.6
21Vadstena · Östergötland2.29%111+1.6
22Vellinge · Skåne2.26%475+1.5
23Borås · Västra Götaland2.23%1,333+1.5
24Höör · Skåne2.19%189+1.5
25Partille · Västra Götaland2.16%431+1.4

Showing 1–25 of 178