All parties

Sverigedemokraterna

Municipal election 2022

Sverigedemokraterna received 14.55% (945,258 votes) and 2091 seats.

The best result 2002–2026 was 2022 with 14.55% and 2091 seats. The weakest was 2002 with 0.90% and 49 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2022

Strongest in Municipal election 2022

Sverigedemokraterna had its highest share in Hörby (39.32%) in the 2022 municipal election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Hörby · Skåne39.32%3,987+24.8
2Bjuv · Skåne38.92%3,429+24.4
3Sölvesborg · Blekinge38.87%4,590+24.3
4Svalöv · Skåne35.41%3,023+20.9
5Örkelljunga · Skåne34.99%2,235+20.4
6Färgelanda · Västra Götaland34.75%1,460+20.2
7Sjöbo · Skåne34.57%4,368+20.0
8Klippan · Skåne34.32%3,641+19.8
9Munkedal · Västra Götaland32.56%2,175+18.0
10Åstorp · Skåne32.29%2,845+17.7
11Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland31.38%2,727+16.8
12Tomelilla · Skåne30.15%2,642+15.6
13Hässleholm · Skåne29.89%9,774+15.3
14Ockelbo · Gävleborg29.72%1,151+15.2
15Eslöv · Skåne29.26%6,114+14.7
16Torsås · Kalmar28.53%1,354+14.0
17Ljusnarsberg · Örebro28.15%806+13.6
18Nässjö · Jönköping27.40%5,305+12.9
19Svedala · Skåne27.17%3,983+12.6
20Bromölla · Skåne26.55%2,133+12.0
21Olofström · Blekinge26.51%2,161+12.0
22Ronneby · Blekinge26.32%4,894+11.8
23Osby · Skåne26.18%2,168+11.6
24Surahammar · Västmanland26.05%1,605+11.5
25Köping · Västmanland25.88%4,181+11.3

Showing 1–25 of 285

Candidates

2085 elected in Municipal election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 309 constituencies.

See candidates