All parties

Sverigedemokraterna

SD · Party code: 0110

EU election 2019

Sverigedemokraterna received 15.34% (636,877 votes) and 3 seats.

In the previous election: 9.67%.

The best result 2009–2024 was 2019 with 15.34%. The weakest was 2009 with 3.27%.

See the full EU election 2019

Strongest in EU election 2019

Sverigedemokraterna had its highest share in Bjuv (37.57%) in the 2019 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Bjuv · Skåne37.57%1,707+22.2+15.5
2Sjöbo · Skåne36.24%2,700+20.9+12.1
3Bromölla · Skåne35.82%1,630+20.5+12.7
4Klippan · Skåne34.15%2,063+18.8+12.0
5Hörby · Skåne33.93%2,004+18.6+13.2
6Örkelljunga · Skåne32.71%1,205+17.4+9.5
7Åstorp · Skåne31.87%1,500+16.5+10.6
8Perstorp · Skåne31.74%726+16.4+10.2
9Markaryd · Kronoberg31.61%1,091+16.3+12.6
10Tomelilla · Skåne31.52%1,538+16.2+10.9
11Osby · Skåne30.77%1,466+15.4+9.7
12Östra Göinge · Skåne30.56%1,427+15.2+10.7
13Ljusnarsberg · Örebro30.46%516+15.1+10.8
14Skurup · Skåne30.42%1,811+15.1+10.5
15Färgelanda · Västra Götaland29.62%734+14.3+9.1
16Älvdalen · Dalarna29.61%788+14.3+13.6
17Svalöv · Skåne29.37%1,498+14.0+10.5
18Sölvesborg · Blekinge28.63%1,960+13.3+9.7
19Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland28.41%1,376+13.1+8.7
20Svedala · Skåne28.07%2,918+12.7+9.3
21Torsås · Kalmar27.93%798+12.6+11.6
22Olofström · Blekinge27.45%1,262+12.1+12.1
23Hässleholm · Skåne27.34%5,338+12.0+6.9
24Mellerud · Västra Götaland27.08%949+11.7+11.5
25Trelleborg · Skåne26.97%4,450+11.6+8.0

Showing 1–25 of 290