All parties

Sverigedemokraterna

SD · Party code: 0110

Municipal election 2018

Sverigedemokraterna received 12.76% (832,083 votes) and 1806 seats.

The best result 2002–2026 was 2022 with 14.55% and 2091 seats. The weakest was 2002 with 0.90% and 49 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2018

Strongest in Municipal election 2018

Sverigedemokraterna had its highest share in Hörby (35.30%) in the 2018 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Hörby · Skåne35.30%3,584+22.5+14.2
2Bjuv · Skåne33.34%2,926+20.6+20.5
3Örkelljunga · Skåne31.47%1,983+18.7+7.6
4Svalöv · Skåne31.16%2,708+18.4+7.6
5Åstorp · Skåne31.07%2,765+18.3+8.8
6Klippan · Skåne30.33%3,245+17.6+9.5
7Bromölla · Skåne29.13%2,393+16.4+6.3
8Sölvesborg · Blekinge28.98%3,425+16.2+6.7
9Sjöbo · Skåne27.74%3,446+15.0+7.0
10Svedala · Skåne27.03%3,739+14.3+6.5
11Ljusnarsberg · Örebro26.28%808+13.5+2.4
12Eslöv · Skåne26.27%5,485+13.5+7.5
13Skurup · Skåne26.14%2,656+13.4+5.8
14Hässleholm · Skåne25.53%8,523+12.8+3.0
15Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland25.51%2,223+12.8+9.0
16Ronneby · Blekinge25.35%4,830+12.6+9.3
17Trelleborg · Skåne25.26%7,231+12.5+5.0
18Ockelbo · Gävleborg25.26%1,000+12.5+9.5
19Munkedal · Västra Götaland24.76%1,672+12.0+9.2
20Tomelilla · Skåne24.37%2,104+11.6+2.2
21Burlöv · Skåne23.80%2,412+11.0+1.2
22Kristianstad · Skåne23.05%12,504+10.3+5.6
23Osby · Skåne22.99%1,950+10.2+2.3
24Höör · Skåne22.66%2,447+9.9+3.7
25Färgelanda · Västra Götaland22.52%966+9.8+7.4

Showing 1–25 of 290