All parties

Sverigedemokraterna

SD · Party code: 0110

Regional election 2014

Sverigedemokraterna received 9.16% (561,611 votes) and 161 seats.

The best result 2002–2026 was 2022 with 14.94%. The weakest was 2002 with 0.56%.

See the full Regional election 2014

Strongest in Regional election 2014

Sverigedemokraterna had its highest share in Sjöbo (23.71%) in the 2014 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Sjöbo · Skåne23.71%2,757+14.5+8.9
2Örkelljunga · Skåne23.60%1,418+14.4+11.7
3Bromölla · Skåne23.36%1,830+14.2+9.3
4Svalöv · Skåne22.03%1,835+12.9+9.0
5Hörby · Skåne21.67%2,039+12.5+9.2
6Tomelilla · Skåne21.52%1,773+12.4+8.3
7Osby · Skåne21.48%1,741+12.3+9.2
8Hässleholm · Skåne21.11%6,808+11.9+8.5
9Skurup · Skåne20.85%1,990+11.7+7.8
10Klippan · Skåne20.79%2,076+11.6+8.4
11Bjuv · Skåne20.73%1,760+11.6+4.5
12Ljusnarsberg · Örebro20.57%637+11.4+12.9
13Perstorp · Skåne20.27%832+11.1+10.0
14Sölvesborg · Blekinge20.20%2,270+11.0+9.9
15Svedala · Skåne20.16%2,597+11.0+6.0
16Åstorp · Skåne20.01%1,661+10.8+8.6
17Trelleborg · Skåne19.80%5,402+10.6+6.0
18Östra Göinge · Skåne19.45%1,709+10.3+8.1
19Eslöv · Skåne18.53%3,718+9.4+6.6
20Höör · Skåne17.67%1,787+8.5+6.7
21Burlöv · Skåne17.17%1,677+8.0+4.2
22Färgelanda · Västra Götaland17.02%700+7.9+10.6
23Kristianstad · Skåne16.98%8,714+7.8+5.7
24Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland16.73%1,335+7.6+9.6
25Falköping · Västra Götaland16.47%3,459+7.3+9.8

Showing 1–25 of 289