All parties

Sverigedemokraterna

SD · Party code: 0110

Regional election 2010

Sverigedemokraterna received 4.58% (266,307 votes) and 68 seats.

The best result 2002–2026 was 2022 with 14.94%. The weakest was 2002 with 0.56%.

See the full Regional election 2010

Strongest in Regional election 2010

Sverigedemokraterna had its highest share in Bjuv (16.24%) in the 2010 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Bjuv · Skåne16.24%1,346+11.7+4.1
2Sjöbo · Skåne14.86%1,618+10.3+5.6
3Svedala · Skåne14.13%1,746+9.5+2.8
4Bromölla · Skåne14.09%1,084+9.5+6.8
5Trelleborg · Skåne13.83%3,609+9.2+3.5
6Tomelilla · Skåne13.23%1,037+8.6+3.5
7Svalöv · Skåne13.05%1,029+8.5+1.0
8Burlöv · Skåne13.01%1,232+8.4+3.7
9Skurup · Skåne13.01%1,166+8.4+4.9
10Hässleholm · Skåne12.62%3,932+8.0+5.4
11Hörby · Skåne12.48%1,134+7.9+4.2
12Klippan · Skåne12.37%1,180+7.8+4.4
13Osby · Skåne12.31%958+7.7+6.0
14Eslöv · Skåne11.90%2,263+7.3+2.5
15Örkelljunga · Skåne11.90%669+7.3+3.8
16Åstorp · Skåne11.43%918+6.8+2.6
17Östra Göinge · Skåne11.34%961+6.8+5.1
18Kristianstad · Skåne11.28%5,574+6.7+6.6
19Höör · Skåne10.97%1,039+6.4+2.1
20Landskrona · Skåne10.59%2,609+6.0-0.6
21Sölvesborg · Blekinge10.27%1,123+5.7+2.7
22Perstorp · Skåne10.27%409+5.7+3.3
23Helsingborg · Skåne9.23%7,254+4.6+1.5
24Ronneby · Blekinge9.18%1,682+4.6+3.4
25Karlskrona · Blekinge8.75%3,581+4.2+1.9

Showing 1–25 of 289

Sverigedemokraterna: 4.58% · Regional election 2010 | Valhistorik