All parties

Sverigedemokraterna

SD · Party code: 0110

Regional election 2002

Sverigedemokraterna received 0.56% (29,511 votes).

The best result 2002–2026 was 2022 with 14.94%. The weakest was 2002 with 0.56%.

See the full Regional election 2002

Strongest in Regional election 2002

Sverigedemokraterna had its highest share in Sölvesborg (2.74%) in the 2002 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Sölvesborg · Blekinge2.74%271+2.2
2Ronneby · Blekinge2.73%486+2.2
3Karlskrona · Blekinge2.64%1,032+2.1
4Älvkarleby · Uppsala2.57%135+2.0
5Olofström · Blekinge2.54%203+2.0
6Trollhättan · Västra Götaland2.34%722+1.8
7Karlshamn · Blekinge2.22%423+1.7
8Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland2.21%158+1.6
9Mölndal · Västra Götaland2.07%701+1.5
10Laxå · Örebro2.05%80+1.5
11Hallsberg · Örebro1.89%180+1.3
12Askersund · Örebro1.88%133+1.3
13Uddevalla · Västra Götaland1.85%534+1.3
14Kumla · Örebro1.84%211+1.3
15Forshaga · Värmland1.77%119+1.2
16Lekeberg · Örebro1.76%75+1.2
17Töreboda · Västra Götaland1.68%88+1.1
18Munkedal · Västra Götaland1.66%97+1.1
19Örebro · Örebro1.62%1,241+1.1
20Ale · Västra Götaland1.59%232+1.0
21Huddinge · Stockholm1.50%705+0.9
22Göteborg · Västra Götaland1.48%3,992+0.9
23Nynäshamn · Stockholm1.45%206+0.9
24Arvika · Värmland1.43%214+0.9
25Sunne · Värmland1.43%116+0.9

Showing 1–25 of 154