All parties

Sverigedemokraterna

Regional election 2026

Sverigedemokraterna received 13.82% (931,258 votes) and 253 seats.

The best result 2002–2026 was 2022 with 14.94%. The weakest was 2002 with 0.56%.

See the full Regional election 2026

Strongest in Regional election 2026

Sverigedemokraterna had its highest share in Blekinge (20.67%) in the 2026 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Blekinge20.67%21,322+6.9-3.2
2Gävleborg18.70%34,237+4.90.0
3Skåne17.64%158,559+3.8-2.3
4Kalmar17.15%27,437+3.3+0.3
5Västmanland16.66%29,356+2.8-1.4
6Södermanland16.40%31,171+2.6-0.3
7Halland16.25%36,868+2.4-0.3
8Östergötland15.94%49,249+2.1+0.2
9Jönköping15.71%37,035+1.9-1.0
10Dalarna14.85%27,526+1.0-0.8
11Västra Götaland14.34%163,554+0.5-1.1
12Värmland13.94%25,621+0.1-1.7
13Kronoberg13.64%17,666-0.2-1.9
14Uppsala13.22%35,381-0.60.0
15Jämtland11.95%10,171-1.9-0.5
16Västernorrland11.52%18,195-2.3-0.3
17Norrbotten11.35%18,031-2.5+0.1
18Stockholm10.00%156,288-3.8-0.7
19Örebro8.95%18,217-4.9-5.7
20Västerbotten8.51%15,374-5.3-0.4

Candidates

253 elected in Regional election 2026. Preference votes are reported in 62 constituencies.

See candidates