All parties

Sverigedemokraterna

Municipal election 2026

Sverigedemokraterna received 13.42% (914,634 votes) and 1929 seats.

The best result 2002–2026 was 2022 with 14.55% and 2091 seats. The weakest was 2002 with 0.90% and 49 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2026

Strongest in Municipal election 2026

Sverigedemokraterna had its highest share in Färgelanda (39.06%) in the 2026 municipal election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Färgelanda · Västra Götaland39.06%1,591+25.6+4.3
2Hörby · Skåne38.46%3,902+25.0-0.9
3Uppvidinge · Kronoberg36.08%1,996+22.7+10.7
4Sölvesborg · Blekinge35.96%4,201+22.5-2.9
5Sjöbo · Skåne34.64%4,309+21.2+0.1
6Svalöv · Skåne34.07%2,980+20.7-1.3
7Örkelljunga · Skåne32.63%2,063+19.2-2.4
8Skinnskatteberg · Västmanland30.04%767+16.6+6.3
9Munkedal · Västra Götaland29.80%1,975+16.4-2.8
10Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland29.71%2,583+16.3-1.7
11Bjuv · Skåne29.35%2,628+15.9-9.6
12Åstorp · Skåne28.53%2,618+15.1-3.8
13Oskarshamn · Kalmar28.13%4,967+14.7+5.3
14Torsås · Kalmar27.83%1,312+14.4-0.7
15Bromölla · Skåne27.66%2,236+14.2+1.1
16Tomelilla · Skåne26.90%2,358+13.5-3.3
17Nässjö · Jönköping25.87%5,136+12.5-1.5
18Svedala · Skåne25.39%3,792+12.0-1.8
19Osby · Skåne25.16%2,033+11.7-1.0
20Eslöv · Skåne25.10%5,429+11.7-4.2
21Ljusnarsberg · Örebro24.76%669+11.3-3.4
22Finspång · Östergötland24.74%3,409+11.3+2.7
23Emmaboda · Kalmar24.14%1,349+10.7+5.9
24Trelleborg · Skåne23.85%7,175+10.4+1.5
25Hässleholm · Skåne23.84%7,849+10.4-6.1

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

1929 elected in Municipal election 2026. Preference votes are reported in 310 constituencies.

See candidates