All parties

Piratpartiet

PP · Party code: 0524

Regional election 2022

Piratpartiet received 0.04% (2,842 votes).

The best result 2010–2026 was 2014 with 0.35%. The weakest was 2018 with 0.02%.

See the full Regional election 2022

Strongest in Regional election 2022

Piratpartiet had its highest share in Skåne (0.14%) in the 2022 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Skåne0.14%1,170+0.1
2Örebro0.14%273+0.1
3Stockholm0.04%5290.0
4Västra Götaland0.03%3470.0
5Östergötland0.03%800.0
6Uppsala0.03%780.0
7Blekinge0.03%270.0
8Västerbotten0.02%380.0
9Gävleborg0.02%340.0
10Södermanland0.02%310.0
11Västmanland0.02%290.0
12Dalarna0.02%280.0
13Norrbotten0.02%270.0
14Jämtland0.02%160.0
15Halland0.01%310.0
16Jönköping0.01%280.0
17Kalmar0.01%220.0
18Värmland0.01%200.0
19Västernorrland0.01%180.0
20Kronoberg0.01%160.0
Piratpartiet: 0.04% · Regional election 2022 | Valhistorik