All parties

Piratpartiet

PP · Party code: 0524

EU election 2014

Piratpartiet received 2.23% (82,763 votes).

In the previous election: 7.13%.

The best result 2009–2024 was 2009 with 7.13%. The weakest was 2024 with 0.37%.

See the full EU election 2014

Strongest in EU election 2014

Piratpartiet had its highest share in Linköping (4.09%) in the 2014 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Linköping · Östergötland4.09%2,609+1.9-5.4
2Lund · Skåne4.00%2,221+1.8-4.9
3Umeå · Västerbotten3.44%1,784+1.2-6.4
4Solna · Stockholm3.43%1,114+1.2-4.8
5Uppsala · Uppsala3.27%3,060+1.0-4.4
6Skövde · Västra Götaland3.26%692+1.0-4.8
7Sundbyberg · Stockholm3.26%539+1.0-5.6
8Haninge · Stockholm3.07%831+0.8-6.3
9Göteborg · Västra Götaland2.98%6,598+0.8-5.8
10Mölndal · Västra Götaland2.96%774+0.7-5.8
11Upplands Väsby · Stockholm2.90%411+0.7-6.5
12Luleå · Norrbotten2.84%912+0.6-6.5
13Enköping · Uppsala2.73%385+0.5-3.9
14Vallentuna · Stockholm2.69%333+0.5-5.3
15Sollentuna · Stockholm2.67%768+0.4-5.2
16Malmö · Skåne2.66%2,972+0.4-5.3
17Ale · Västra Götaland2.66%264+0.4-6.4
18Järfälla · Stockholm2.65%711+0.4-5.4
19Huddinge · Stockholm2.62%927+0.4-5.6
20Eslöv · Skåne2.62%273+0.4-5.2
21Karlskrona · Blekinge2.60%626+0.4-3.9
22Burlöv · Skåne2.60%136+0.4-4.7
23Sigtuna · Stockholm2.56%350+0.3-5.2
24Staffanstorp · Skåne2.55%226+0.3-4.8
25Älvsbyn · Norrbotten2.55%68+0.3-5.8

Showing 1–25 of 290