All parties

Piratpartiet

PP · Party code: 0524

Regional election 2010

Piratpartiet received 0.31% (17,817 votes).

The best result 2010–2026 was 2014 with 0.35%. The weakest was 2018 with 0.02%.

See the full Regional election 2010

Strongest in Regional election 2010

Piratpartiet had its highest share in Skövde (1.10%) in the 2010 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Skövde · Västra Götaland1.10%351+0.8
2Ale · Västra Götaland1.06%177+0.8
3Älvsbyn · Norrbotten1.06%58+0.8
4Härryda · Västra Götaland0.94%199+0.6
5Örkelljunga · Skåne0.93%52+0.6
6Kungsör · Västmanland0.93%47+0.6
7Lund · Skåne0.91%645+0.6
8Umeå · Västerbotten0.90%662+0.6
9Uppsala · Uppsala0.87%1,095+0.6
10Heby · Uppsala0.87%70+0.6
11Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland0.87%66+0.6
12Jokkmokk · Norrbotten0.86%28+0.6
13Mölndal · Västra Götaland0.85%323+0.5
14Arboga · Västmanland0.84%70+0.5
15Linköping · Östergötland0.80%746+0.5
16Gällivare · Norrbotten0.80%94+0.5
17Vårgårda · Västra Götaland0.80%55+0.5
18Strömstad · Västra Götaland0.80%52+0.5
19Hjo · Västra Götaland0.79%45+0.5
20Robertsfors · Västerbotten0.79%35+0.5
21Gullspång · Västra Götaland0.79%27+0.5
22Partille · Västra Götaland0.78%171+0.5
23Tranemo · Västra Götaland0.78%57+0.5
24Knivsta · Uppsala0.77%68+0.5
25Luleå · Norrbotten0.76%372+0.5

Showing 1–25 of 143