All parties

Piratpartiet

EU election 2024

Piratpartiet received 0.37% (15,403 votes).

In the previous election: 0.64%.

The best result 2009–2024 was 2009 with 7.13%. The weakest was 2024 with 0.37%.

See the full EU election 2024

Strongest in EU election 2024

Piratpartiet had its highest share in Älvdalen (0.81%) in the 2024 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Älvdalen · Dalarna0.81%19+0.4
2Lund · Skåne0.65%423+0.3
3Storuman · Västerbotten0.62%13+0.3
4Tingsryd · Kronoberg0.62%28+0.3
5Sorsele · Västerbotten0.59%5+0.2
6Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland0.58%27+0.2
7Luleå · Norrbotten0.57%188+0.2
8Sundbyberg · Stockholm0.57%124+0.2
9Solna · Stockholm0.57%210+0.2
10Hallstahammar · Västmanland0.56%30+0.2
11Linköping · Östergötland0.56%402+0.2
12Södertälje · Stockholm0.52%132+0.2
13Eslöv · Skåne0.52%64+0.2
14Ale · Västra Götaland0.52%61+0.1
15Gagnef · Dalarna0.52%21+0.1
16Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland0.51%8+0.1
17Kristinehamn · Värmland0.49%44+0.1
18Åre · Jämtland0.49%27+0.1
19Hällefors · Örebro0.49%10+0.1
20Malmö · Skåne0.49%656+0.1
21Uppsala · Uppsala0.48%541+0.1
22Orsa · Dalarna0.48%13+0.1
23Umeå · Västerbotten0.47%279+0.1
24Göteborg · Västra Götaland0.47%1,167+0.1
25Haparanda · Norrbotten0.47%10+0.1

Showing 1–25 of 289

Candidates

Preference votes in 1 constituency in EU election 2024.

See candidates
Piratpartiet: 0.37% · EU election 2024 | Valhistorik