Piratpartiet
PP · Party code: 0524
Elected members and preference votesEU election 2024
Piratpartiet received 0.37% (15,403 votes).
In the previous election: 0.64%.
The best result 2009–2024 was 2009 with 7.13%. The weakest was 2024 with 0.37%.
See the full EU election 2024Strongest in EU election 2024
Piratpartiet had its highest share in Älvdalen (0.81%) in the 2024 EU election.
Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.
Results by area
Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Älvdalen · Dalarna | 0.81% | 19 | +0.4 |
| 2 | Lund · Skåne | 0.65% | 423 | +0.3 |
| 3 | Storuman · Västerbotten | 0.62% | 13 | +0.3 |
| 4 | Tingsryd · Kronoberg | 0.62% | 28 | +0.3 |
| 5 | Sorsele · Västerbotten | 0.59% | 5 | +0.2 |
| 6 | Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland | 0.58% | 27 | +0.2 |
| 7 | Luleå · Norrbotten | 0.57% | 188 | +0.2 |
| 8 | Sundbyberg · Stockholm | 0.57% | 124 | +0.2 |
| 9 | Solna · Stockholm | 0.57% | 210 | +0.2 |
| 10 | Hallstahammar · Västmanland | 0.56% | 30 | +0.2 |
| 11 | Linköping · Östergötland | 0.56% | 402 | +0.2 |
| 12 | Södertälje · Stockholm | 0.52% | 132 | +0.2 |
| 13 | Eslöv · Skåne | 0.52% | 64 | +0.2 |
| 14 | Ale · Västra Götaland | 0.52% | 61 | +0.1 |
| 15 | Gagnef · Dalarna | 0.52% | 21 | +0.1 |
| 16 | Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland | 0.51% | 8 | +0.1 |
| 17 | Kristinehamn · Värmland | 0.49% | 44 | +0.1 |
| 18 | Åre · Jämtland | 0.49% | 27 | +0.1 |
| 19 | Hällefors · Örebro | 0.49% | 10 | +0.1 |
| 20 | Malmö · Skåne | 0.49% | 656 | +0.1 |
| 21 | Uppsala · Uppsala | 0.48% | 541 | +0.1 |
| 22 | Orsa · Dalarna | 0.48% | 13 | +0.1 |
| 23 | Umeå · Västerbotten | 0.47% | 279 | +0.1 |
| 24 | Göteborg · Västra Götaland | 0.47% | 1,167 | +0.1 |
| 25 | Haparanda · Norrbotten | 0.47% | 10 | +0.1 |
Showing 1–25 of 289
Candidates
Preference votes in 1 constituency in EU election 2024.
See candidates