All parties

Piratpartiet

Municipal election 2026

Piratpartiet received 0.06% (3,914 votes).

The best result 2010–2026 was 2014 with 0.19%. The weakest was 2018 with 0.05%.

See the full Municipal election 2026

Strongest in Municipal election 2026

Piratpartiet had its highest share in Stockholm (0.19%) in the 2026 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Stockholm · Stockholm0.19%1,242+0.10.0
2Linköping · Östergötland0.19%217+0.1+0.2
3Lund · Skåne0.18%159+0.1-0.1
4Västerås · Västmanland0.16%165+0.1+0.1
5Eslöv · Skåne0.16%34+0.1+0.1
6Botkyrka · Stockholm0.15%78+0.1-0.1
7Lerum · Västra Götaland0.13%38+0.1+0.1
8Örebro · Örebro0.12%126+0.1-0.1
9Härryda · Västra Götaland0.12%31+0.1+0.1
10Uppsala · Uppsala0.11%183+0.1+0.1
11Olofström · Blekinge0.11%9+0.1+0.1
12Kil · Värmland0.11%9+0.1+0.1
13Malmö · Skåne0.09%2040.0-0.1
14Falköping · Västra Götaland0.08%180.0+0.1
15Tingsryd · Kronoberg0.08%60.0-0.3
16Örkelljunga · Skåne0.08%50.00.0
17Ydre · Östergötland0.08%20.00.0
18Kristianstad · Skåne0.07%400.0+0.1
19Östersund · Jämtland0.07%310.0+0.1
20Hofors · Gävleborg0.07%40.00.0
21Bjurholm · Västerbotten0.07%10.0+0.1
22Gävle · Gävleborg0.06%390.00.0
23Haninge · Stockholm0.06%340.00.0
24Sundbyberg · Stockholm0.06%230.00.0
25Staffanstorp · Skåne0.06%110.00.0

Showing 1–25 of 214

Candidates

Preference votes in 2 constituencies in Municipal election 2026.

See candidates