All parties

Piratpartiet

PP · Party code: 0524

Regional election 2026

Piratpartiet received 0.03% (2,061 votes).

The best result 2010–2026 was 2014 with 0.35%. The weakest was 2018 with 0.02%.

See the full Regional election 2026

Strongest in Regional election 2026

Piratpartiet had its highest share in Stockholm (0.04%) in the 2026 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Stockholm0.04%6250.00.0
2Skåne0.04%3550.0-0.1
3Gävleborg0.04%650.00.0
4Västra Götaland0.03%3750.00.0
5Östergötland0.03%1070.00.0
6Uppsala0.03%840.00.0
7Halland0.03%620.00.0
8Västerbotten0.03%490.00.0
9Jämtland0.03%230.00.0
10Dalarna0.02%410.00.0
11Örebro0.02%400.0-0.1
12Södermanland0.02%360.00.0
13Kalmar0.02%350.00.0
14Västmanland0.02%340.00.0
15Blekinge0.02%190.00.0
16Jönköping0.01%350.00.0
17Norrbotten0.01%230.00.0
18Västernorrland0.01%210.00.0
19Värmland0.01%170.00.0
20Kronoberg0.01%150.00.0
Piratpartiet: 0.03% · Regional election 2026 | Valhistorik