Partiet Nyans
PNy · Party code: 1439
Elected members and preference votesMunicipal election 2022
Partiet Nyans received 0.46% (29,634 votes) and 3 seats.
The best result 2022–2026 was 2022 with 0.46%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.03%.
See the full Municipal election 2022Strongest in Municipal election 2022
Partiet Nyans had its highest share in Malmö (2.88%) in the 2022 municipal election.
Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.
Results by area
Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malmö · Skåne | 2.88% | 5,691 | +2.4 |
| 2 | Landskrona · Skåne | 2.49% | 677 | +2.0 |
| 3 | Botkyrka · Stockholm | 2.03% | 916 | +1.6 |
| 4 | Göteborg · Västra Götaland | 1.48% | 5,206 | +1.0 |
| 5 | Huddinge · Stockholm | 1.14% | 710 | +0.7 |
| 6 | Helsingborg · Skåne | 1.08% | 959 | +0.6 |
| 7 | Upplands Väsby · Stockholm | 1.05% | 281 | +0.6 |
| 8 | Burlöv · Skåne | 1.02% | 103 | +0.6 |
| 9 | Oxelösund · Södermanland | 0.98% | 74 | +0.5 |
| 10 | Bjuv · Skåne | 0.96% | 85 | +0.5 |
| 11 | Stockholm · Stockholm | 0.93% | 5,694 | +0.5 |
| 12 | Eskilstuna · Södermanland | 0.83% | 521 | +0.4 |
| 13 | Kristianstad · Skåne | 0.83% | 447 | +0.4 |
| 14 | Örebro · Örebro | 0.82% | 804 | +0.4 |
| 15 | Sigtuna · Stockholm | 0.82% | 213 | +0.4 |
| 16 | Borås · Västra Götaland | 0.78% | 534 | +0.3 |
| 17 | Ale · Västra Götaland | 0.73% | 143 | +0.3 |
| 18 | Svalöv · Skåne | 0.68% | 58 | +0.2 |
| 19 | Uppsala · Uppsala | 0.66% | 1,002 | +0.2 |
| 20 | Nyköping · Södermanland | 0.64% | 238 | +0.2 |
| 21 | Hultsfred · Kalmar | 0.64% | 55 | +0.2 |
| 22 | Järfälla · Stockholm | 0.60% | 279 | +0.1 |
| 23 | Trollhättan · Västra Götaland | 0.58% | 209 | +0.1 |
| 24 | Åmål · Västra Götaland | 0.52% | 41 | +0.1 |
| 25 | Västerås · Västmanland | 0.51% | 488 | +0.1 |
Showing 1–25 of 224
Candidates
3 elected in Municipal election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 22 constituencies.
See candidates