All parties

Ny demokrati

NYD · Party code: NYD

Regional election 1994

Ny demokrati received 1.00% (51,260 votes).

The best result 1991–1994 was 1994 with 1.00%. The weakest was 1991 with 0.74%.

See the full Regional election 1994

Strongest in Regional election 1994

Ny demokrati had its highest share in Skara (5.46%) in the 1994 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Skara · Skaraborgs län5.46%646+4.5+4.8
2Götene · Skaraborgs län4.15%362+3.1+3.3
3Vara · Skaraborgs län3.69%384+2.7+3.3
4Tidaholm · Skaraborgs län3.12%264+2.1+2.5
5Burlöv · Malmöhus län3.06%282+2.1+2.6
6Staffanstorp · Malmöhus län3.03%365+2.0+2.6
7Karlsborg · Skaraborgs län2.62%131+1.6+2.2
8Eskilstuna · Södermanland2.43%1,356+1.4+1.7
9Grästorp · Skaraborgs län2.36%91+1.4+1.9
10Tjörn · Göteborgs och Bohus län2.34%209+1.3+1.7
11Hörby · Malmöhus län2.34%198+1.3+1.7
12Mellerud · Älvsborgs län2.33%154+1.3+1.4
13Essunga · Skaraborgs län2.32%87+1.3+1.4
14Mariestad · Skaraborgs län2.27%356+1.3+1.6
15Båstad · Kristianstads län2.23%201+1.2+1.5
16Ystad · Malmöhus län2.18%364+1.2+1.7
17Åstorp · Kristianstads län2.05%161+1.0+1.8
18Haninge · Stockholm2.03%761+1.0+1.1
19Simrishamn · Kristianstads län2.03%258+1.0+1.6
20Trelleborg · Malmöhus län1.96%471+1.0+1.5
21Eslöv · Malmöhus län1.95%343+0.9+1.3
22Tanum · Göteborgs och Bohus län1.94%145+0.9+1.1
23Partille · Göteborgs och Bohus län1.91%376+0.9+1.2
24Sjöbo · Malmöhus län1.77%178+0.8+1.5
25Tibro · Skaraborgs län1.77%124+0.8+1.4

Showing 1–25 of 284