All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

MP · Party code: 0055

Former names: Miljöpartiet (1982).

Elected members and preference votes

Regional election 2022

Miljöpartiet de gröna received 3.23% (207,072 votes) and 31 seats.

The best result 1982–2026 was 2014 with 7.22%. The weakest was 1982 with 1.91%.

See the full Regional election 2022

Strongest in Regional election 2022

Miljöpartiet de gröna had its highest share in Uppsala (4.38%) in the 2022 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Uppsala4.38%10,910+1.2
2Västerbotten3.79%6,631+0.6
3Stockholm3.78%54,587+0.6
4Skåne3.66%31,138+0.4
5Västra Götaland3.56%38,391+0.3
6Jämtland3.23%2,6880.0
7Östergötland3.18%9,4390.0
8Örebro2.95%5,694-0.3
9Halland2.65%5,768-0.6
10Värmland2.64%4,744-0.6
11Gävleborg2.53%4,558-0.7
12Dalarna2.47%4,533-0.8
13Norrbotten2.46%3,908-0.8
14Södermanland2.43%4,492-0.8
15Jönköping2.30%5,214-0.9
16Blekinge2.22%2,274-1.0
17Kalmar2.14%3,416-1.1
18Kronoberg2.09%2,610-1.1
19Västmanland2.05%3,476-1.2
20Västernorrland1.66%2,601-1.6

Candidates

31 elected in Regional election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 39 constituencies.

See candidates